Download Free Cisco 210-065 Dumps For All

The 210-065 PDF helps you in using this product across multiple devices including mobiles and tablets. Making to possible to take the 210-065 exam reading, questions and answers, with you at ease. Whereas, the 210-065 practice test software simulates the real 210-065 dump scenario, where you can practice for the actual Cisco exam. http://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html

Try the free demo and read documentation to explore the feature

Your success is guaranteed in 210-065 Dump
Once you make the purchase, we are fully responsible for your success. The Cisco exam material included in the software and PDF files is updated regularly to meet the requirements of the latest Cisco certification syllabus. Our experts strive hard provide you with the latest 352-001-pdf.

We give our customers, support and services that is unmatchable in the industry. Our help is available to you 24/7 and you can forward us any queries that you face with the 210-065 dumps products.

Question No : 1 – (Topic 5)

An important Cisco TelePresence video multipoint call is in progress and you are getting
complaints of pixilation of the video and poor audio quality on one of the involved systems.
Which page would be a good place to start for troubleshooting the issue on the affected
endpoint?

A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

Question No : 2 – (Topic 5)

An H.323 endpoint that is registered to Cisco VCS Control is not able to make B2B calls.
Calls to other internal endpoints are working fine. What is the likely cause of the issue?

A. The Conductor H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
B. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
C. The Production CUCM H.323 zone is set to “Off.”
D. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is in a “Failed” state.

Answer: B

Question No : 3 – (Topic 5)

What is the proper procedure to manually reset a password on a Cisco TelePresence EX,Series endpoint running software version TC7?

A. Use SSH to access the device and use the username “cisco” and the password
“TANDBERG.”
B. Hold down the mute key on the touch display for 25 seconds and reset the password
using the touch screen.
C. When the device is powered down, hold down the power button until the power light
blinks twice, then press the power button twice.
D. Tap the power button four times within ten seconds and then use Telnet to connect to
the device IP address.
E. Tap the power button five times while the device is powered off and when it boots, use
Telnet to connect to the device within 60 seconds.

Answer: C

Question No : 4 – (Topic 5)

When placing a call from Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence to the Cisco TelePresence
System Codec C40, which FECCs are available?

A. Only zoom-in and zoom-out are available.
B. Only left and right are available.
C. Only up and down are available.
D. No FECC is available.
E. Left, right, up, down, zoom-in, and zoom-out are all available.

Answer: E

Question No : 5 – (Topic 5)

An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700
endpoint. What must the engineer do to access the external monitor output connector?

A. Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B. Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C. Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four
screws.
D. Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.

Answer: D

Question No : 6 – (Topic 5)

Which option is the embedded component that enables endpoints and collaboration
applications to support medianet functionality?

A. Media Services Interface
B. Open API
C. XMPP
D. SNMP
E. Medianet Agent
F. SDN

Answer: A

Question No : 7 – (Topic 5)

A voice engineer installed and configured Cisco TMSXE in a Windows Server and
integrated with Cisco TMS. Which action can now be taken?

A. Use Windows PC as a Cisco TelePresence endpoint.
B. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings online.
C. Schedule Cisco TelePresence meetings through Outlook.
D. Start Cisco TelePresence meetings with Cisco TelePresence endpoints

Answer: C

Question No : 8 – (Topic 5)

An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various
capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which
two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)

A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during
processing
B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media
requests and processing
E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format
streams
F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format

Answer: A,C

Question No : 9 – (Topic 5)

Which two of these can cause registration problems for a Cisco TelePresence Codec C40
endpoint running in H.323 mode? (Choose two.)
A. The IP default gateway address is incorrect for the endpoint.
B. The H.323 license stack is not added to the endpoint.
C. The MAC address for the endpoint has not been added to the Cisco TelePresence VCS.
D. The E.164 H323Alias has not been configured on the endpoint.
E. The URI address has not been configured on the endpoint.

Answer: A,D

Question No : 10 – (Topic 5)

A company wants to enable a mobile user to connect to the corporate network to access
calls, messages, video conferencing, and web collaboration. Which product provides these
features for the user?
A. Cisco WebEx Connect
B. Cisco Unified Presence
C. Cisco TelePresence SX20
D. Cisco Jabber

Answer: D

 

 

We go to great extent to protect your transactions and private information. The top of the line security which make us as safe as a fortress. So you should not worry about the information you share on this site for purchasing 210-065 exam study material. http://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html

Read More:

210-065 CIVND – Cisco

 

You may also like

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Reply